Indian Statistical Institute - Kolkata › Bangalore Centre - ISICAL › Engineering Unit-BC - ISICAL

Annual Rate Contract

15h leftRef ISIBC/ES/ARC/2026-2027/0001
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
270 days
Location
Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560059

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document1089.14 KB
  • BOQ_968944.xlsFinancialBid258.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗