1) Imp of road - Dayananda Biswas to Subudh Das house,W/3 2) Paver block road - Shyamal Banik to Monomohan Das, W/6 3) Const of road Subhash Pal to Hiranjan Malakar,W/8 4) Const of road - Subhankar Chakma to Sonadhan Chakma,W/9
4d leftRef DNIe-T No. 90/KGT/MC/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.67 L
- EMD
- ₹25,335
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Within Kumarghat MC area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799264
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT920.63 KB
- DNIT_90.pdfDNIT3379.33 KB
- BOQ_77520.xlsBOQ295 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗