General Services Organisation (GSO)

Providing DI pipeline for interconnecting lift station outlet to 1.5 MLD HgSBR Plant in Kalpakkam Township.

15h leftRef GSO/CTC/CEG/367/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing DI pipeline for interconnecting lift station outlet to 1.5 MLD HgSBR Plant in KTS

Key details

Tender value
₹19.85 L
EMD
₹39,700
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kalpakkam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
603102

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT1818.54 KB
  • 367Annexure2to4.pdfAnnexure 2 to 4 to be signed and uploaded128.15 KB
  • BOQ_968567.xlsPart two Financial Bid361 KB
  • TR367TechnicalbidandFormsACDFG.xlsTechnical Bid to be filled and uploaded and Forms ACDFG to be filled and uploaded99 KB
  • TR367FormofAgt.pdfForm of Agreement to be signed and uploaded148.28 KB
  • TR367PartoneDocument.pdfPart one Technical Bid for Tender document4236.65 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗