Providing and fixing of weather fabric false ceiling in Staff Club Bhawan at CSIR SERC, Taramani, Chennai 600 113
1h leftRef 50(67)2026-2027/CW/SE
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.02 L
- EMD
- ₹6,035
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CSIR-SERC CHENNAI
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600113
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT TERMS AND CONDITIONS896.05 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDRAWING2318.44 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfConditions of contract for works20686.42 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfe payment213.45 KB
- BOQ_335447.xlsSchedule of quantity289.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗