MD- UJVN › Director (Operation) › DGM (MM and C)

Underwater Inspection of the Water conductor system of 4X30 MW Khodri Hydroelectric Project by Remote Operated Vehicle ROV

2d leftRef 3 DGM MU YV 2026 27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.09 Cr
EMD
₹9.70 L
Tender fee
₹17,700
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Khodri
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248125

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT182.06 KB
  • Biddocumentkhodri.pdfBid Document3499.07 KB
  • BOQ_116744.xlsBoQ262 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗