Delhi Development Authority › CE-Electrical-DDA › EE(El)/ED-5-Dwarka-DDA

M o various colonies under Nazul Account II Dwarka Zone

18h leftRef 19/EE/ELD-5/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Annual Comprehensive Maintenance contract of OTIS make lifts at community centre Utsav Pandal at sector 10 Dwarka

Key details

Tender value
₹1.76 L
EMD
₹3,514
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110075

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPWD74391.67 KB
  • NIT19PDF.pdfNIT191596.75 KB
  • BOQ_970872.xlsBOQ342.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗