NIT-30/2026-27/MPIH Deedwana
12h leftRef NIT-30/2026-27/MPIH Deedwana
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Multipurpose Indoor Hall at Deedwana
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.64 Cr
- EMD
- ₹9.28 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Deedwana
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 341303
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SMS Stadium, Jaipur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT- 30 Front Page Details MPIH Deedwana170.86 KB
- tech_prebid_1045704.pdfCommittee Report of Prebid meeting78.25 KB
- NIT30FullPageDeedwana.pdfNIT 30 Full Page Details16199.43 KB
- BOQ_1045704.xlsBOQ329 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗