Department of Atomic Energy › Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE › NCRA(Pune)-TIFR-DAE

for Providing Technical Assistance for carrying out the day to day activities in the Servo and FPS Lab at GMRT

ClosedRef NCRA WF062 CPPP 2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹29.50 L
EMD
₹59,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Job Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
150 days
Location
GMRT KHODAD
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
410504

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
GMRT Khodad

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender for Providing Technical Assistance for carrying out the day-to-day activities in the Servo and FPS Lab at GMRT1330.21 KB
  • ServoT.pdfTender for Providing Technical Assistance for carrying out the day-to-day activities in the Servo and FPS Lab at GMRT1314.56 KB
  • BOQ_967014.xlsPRICE BID BOQ324 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗