KED 20 of 2026 27 Dated 12 08 2026 for Fixing of Rate Contract for supply of Material required for repair of Distribution Transformers under the jurisdiction of Electric Division Kathua from the original equipment manufacturer
ClosedRef KED 20 of 2026 27 Dated 12 08 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Fixing of Rate Contract for supply of Material required for repair of Distribution Transformers under the jurisdiction of Electric Division Kathua from the original equipment manufacturer their authorized dealer local representative or local SSI
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.00 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Sub Division workshop kathua
- District
- Kathua
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 184102
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 23 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the XEN, Electric Division, Kathua
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1962.79 KB
- SBD20.pdfSBD1490.04 KB
- BOQ_1067409.xlsBOQ289 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗