Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Electrical Master Plan 2041 (Phase I) for Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority
ClosedRef YEA/OSD(M)/2026/238 DT-20/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201310
Dates
- Published
- 23 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 23 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 23 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- YEIDA OFFICE
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE200.78 KB
- RFP.pdfTECH DOC419.38 KB
- BOQ_2200000.xlsFIN DOC326 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗