Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle › EE PWD (R and B) Kamalpur Division

Development of road from 1) Hrishipara to Sarkar para via Bakul malakars house at salema Colony road, 2) K M A road to 32 card, 3) K M A road to Kachucherra P.S. (Length.400 km) under Salema Sub Division,PWD(RandB), during the year 2026 27

4d leftRef 23/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH Patch GSB, WBM, Carpeting and other allied works.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.13 Cr
EMD
₹2.25 L
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Salema
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799278

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT2118.17 KB
  • tenderdocument.pdfDNIT2235.54 KB
  • BOQ_77804.xlsBOQ368.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗