Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) › SE, DWS, Udaipur, PWD (DWS) › EE, DWS Divn, Udaipur, PWD (DWS)

Cnstructn of 02 Nos. SBDTW in 108 BN BSF Campus at Maharanichera, Maharani SH- Drilling, development, pipeline, fitting, fixing, electricl equipment etc. complt within MTB undr DWS SD ll, UDP Gomati Tripura during the year 2026-27. (Deposit Fund)

4d leftRef 43/EE/DWS/DIVN/UDP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹18.89 L
EMD
₹37,779
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Matabari
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799013

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 06:55 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 07:05 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPRESS NIeT. NO. 08/EE/DWS/DIVN/UDP/2026-27 Dated. 29/08/2026181.05 KB
  • DNIeT_43_Constrctn_02_SBDTW_BSF_Camp_Maharani_MTB_SD_II_Deposit_Fund.pdfDNIeT Docs3000.79 KB
  • Annx.pdfAll required Annexure and APPENDIX as per DNIeT475.02 KB
  • BOQ_77936.xlsBOQ388 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗