Repair and maintenance of Quarter Guard, Adm Block and Family Qtrs
ClosedRef B.V-104 RAF/26-Wks-CCelNIT105
Work description
Repair, external painting of Quarter Guard and Adm Block AND Repair and maintenance of Type-I, II, III and Type-IV Family Quarters at 104 RAF BN CRPF Aligarh, UP
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.53 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 75 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 104 RAF BN, RAMGHAT ROAD, ALIGARH-UP
- District
- Aligarh
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 202001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:40 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender and schedule1509.1 KB
- BOQ_970544.xlsBOQ367.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗