RENEWAL REPLACEMENT OF CERTAIN FURNITURE OF COOCH BEHAR MIL STN AND SPL REPAR OF VARIOUS TYPE FURNITURE OF BER FURNITURE OF HASIMARA MIL STN UNDER GE S BINNAGURI
19h leftRef 8410/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.40 L
- EMD
- ₹75,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE SOUTH BINNAGURI
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 735232
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT371.95 KB
- 8410TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdfTender documents794.89 KB
- BOQ_878976.xlsBOQ AMDT331 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗