Laying RMC M30 in streets of Mohalla Islam Ganj, Mustak Ganj and Ucha Tibba in w no 75, Various Kuchas in w no 76, Various Streets of Shivaji Nagar in w no 79, Streets of Kashmir Nagar and Narinder Nagar in (Refer DNIT for full name of work)
ClosedRef 412/SE(TIC)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.52 Cr
- EMD
- ₹13.04 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Ludhiana
- District
- Ludhiana
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 141001
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o SE(TIC), Zone A MCL
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPress Notice405.35 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Notice and Conditions2378.29 KB
- BOQ_353509.xlsPrice Bid318.5 KB
- SBD2.pdfSBD Document1543.9 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗