Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Indore Division - UAD › Khargone-Nagar Palika Khargone - UAD

Construction of a Toilet and Urinal near the water tank on Diversion Road.

ClosedRef 106/MCK/ 11679/E-tender/2026 date 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.13 L
EMD
₹2,268
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Khargone
District
Khargone
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
451001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting tender436.12 KB
  • Drawing.pdfDrawing280.87 KB
  • TenderDoc.pdfTender document2633.96 KB
  • Estimate.pdfEstimate1879.9 KB
  • BOQ_638456.xlsPrice bid331.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗