Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Electrical and Mechical Engineering / Auto - MCD

Repair of pump set, LT panel and allied EandM equipment at Okhla, Siddarth, IP and SKK rub pumping station under SEZ

18h leftRef EE(EandM)/MCD/2026-27/36

Key details

Tender value
₹9.21 L
EMD
₹18,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Lodhi Road
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110003

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:07 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 36109.21 KB
  • GCC2024_merged.pdfGCC18349.71 KB
  • TandC.pdfTerm and Condition75.39 KB
  • BOQ_337006.xlsBOQ298.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗