ESP cleaning by water washing in Power Boiler # 1 - 7 at Energy Dept
ClosedRef TNPL/TOS/U1/262713002876
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹9,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Support/Maintenance Service
- Tender type
- Open Limited
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- TNPL KAGITHAPURAM
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 639136
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfScope of work cum labour statutory and minimum wage12681.06 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfPre-qualification criteria (PQ)433.49 KB
- BOQ_830678.xlsprice bid boq373.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗