Haryana Board Corporation › HPGCL › DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar

WORK OF SUPPLY, ERECTION, T...

ClosedRef 202605272FCF 3114 41E4 B0B5 ECE9D953F3F0711PGC
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

WORK OF SUPPLY, ERECTION, TESTING and COMMISSIONING OF POST MOUNTED SKID TYPE FOG CANNON, THROW - 80 MTR. (12 NOS.) AT CHP, DCRTPP, YNR AS PER SCOPE OF WORK.

Key details

Tender value
₹1
EMD
₹4.85 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
RATTANPURA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
135001

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC542 KB
  • BOQ_616287.xlsBOQDOC306 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗