15th FC Urban Agglomeration 2025-2026 Balance Fund
1h leftRef 70/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Resource Recovery Shed and Compound Wall in the Resource Recovery Park in Koothappar Town Panchayat.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹14,100
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Koothappar Town Panchayat
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 620013
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Town Panchayat Office Koothappar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document981.54 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Notice1694.06 KB
- BOQ_838730.xlsTender Schedule304.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗