Urban Development Department › Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD › North Guwahati Municipal Board

SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CWPP WORK WARD NO 3 UNDER 15th FC Tied NGMB

6d leftRef NGMB/15th FC_Tied/2026-27/212/3
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.72 L
EMD
₹59,432
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NORTH GUWAHATI
District
Kamrup Metropolitan
State
Assam
Pincode
781030

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
NGMB OFFICE, NORTH GUWAHATI

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice247.29 KB
  • BOQ_84153.xlsFinancial Bid344 KB
  • SBDTilingGaonWard3.pdfSBD761.14 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗