E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE (ARMY) MUMBAI - MES › GE (NORTH) SANTA CRUZ - MES

PERIODICAL SERVICES TO INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL SURFACES TO OTM AND MD ACCN BLDGS AT KALINA AND JUHU UNDER GE (NORTH) SANTACRUZ, MUMBAI

16h leftRef 8332/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹46.00 L
EMD
₹92,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Garrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400029

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT441.82 KB
  • BOQ_878641.xlsBOQ335 KB
  • 8332GENPAGES.pdfGENPAGES725.44 KB
  • 8332PS.pdfPS334.77 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗