Department of Water Resources › Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation › DE - Tubewell Division - Malerkotla

Lining and Relining/lining by laying U/G RCC Pipeline of water course of RD on R.D 36394-R (Extension -1)of Alowal Disty of Village Shamla Distt Patiala

ClosedRef NIT 14-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.50 L
EMD
₹45,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
148001

Dates

Published
12 Jun 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
12 Jun 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Jun 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT436.31 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfConditions570.89 KB
  • BOQ_346250.xlsFinancial Bid349.5 KB
  • TB01.xlsTechnical bid53 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗