Reserve Bank Of India › Mumbai - RO › Estate

Renovation of 3 Flats at Dhanastra

3h leftRef RBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/003

Work description

Renovation In Three Flats at Banks Senior Officers Quarters, Dhanastra, Mumbai

Key details

Tender value
₹28.75 L
EMD
₹57,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Mumbai
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400001

Dates

Published
20 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
20 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT242.89 KB
  • TenderDOCS.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT2048.02 KB
  • BOQ_332531.xlsPrice Bid383 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗