Construction Of Proposed SDRF Building At Dhumakot Nainidanda Distt Pauri Garhwal
21h leftRef 535/Nivida/38 Dated 17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.66 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.32 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Composite Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Dhumakot Nainidanda Distt Pauri Garhwal
- District
- Pauri Garhwal
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 246277
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Dehradun
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1767.78 KB
- SDRFDhumakotTD.pdfTender Document1847.55 KB
- BOQ_116845.xlsBill of Quantity508.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗