Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. › SE Civil HQ Shakti Bhawan Extension › EE Civil HQ Attached to CE Civil 2 › SE Civil HQ › EE Civil Unit

Renovation of room no 720 and 722 at Shakti Bhawan HQ Lko

2d leftRef 09(2)/EE(CU)/SBE/LKO/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹296
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Renovation of room no 720 and 722 at Shakti Bhawan
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226012

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 06:55 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice935.93 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfform a10902.75 KB
  • BOQ_2219141.xlsboq337 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗