Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Sonepat

1315 P/L water supply line in various streets and areas in Lehrara, Bhagat singh

14h leftRef 2026DDEFE706 CEE7 40FC 8E63 ADD1B84D029A292ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

P/L water supply line in various streets and areas in Lehrara, Bhagat singh

Key details

Tender value
₹31.11 L
EMD
₹62,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Sonepat
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
131001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC714 KB
  • BOQ_622765.xlsBOQDOC300 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗