Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER EAST › SE VARANASI CIRCLE › EE CHANDAULI

Gram Panchayat karwat (Nai Dandi) me Rahul kharwar ke makan se main road tak sivar w Interlocking road ka nirman kary

1d leftRef 956/RED/Chandauli/26-27 Date-17-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.20 L
EMD
₹42,500
Tender fee
₹1,104
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Niyamtabad
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
232104

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT529.91 KB
  • BOQ_2217729.xlsFinancial Document596 KB
  • T1Vidhyamgs.pdfT11501.3 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗