Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee › Material Management - IIT Roorkee

lnverted Fluorescence Microscope

1h leftRef 2026270104/MM-14/RT-1/364
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Inverted Fluorescence Microscope

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.20 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIT Roorkee
District
Roorkee
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
247667

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT266.39 KB
  • BOQ_967634.xlsPrice Bid in .xls format270.5 KB
  • 2026270104TenderDocument.pdfTender Document2121.08 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗