Sports Division Hostel, Kannur-Annual Maintenance at Sports Hostel, Kannur - Retender
ClosedRef 99/SKF/CE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Plumbing works, Septic tank cleaning, Door and Door Fixtures and Clearing grass
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.97 L
- EMD
- ₹9,930
- Tender fee
- ₹944
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Kannur
- District
- Kannur
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice394.54 KB
- BOQ_1465463.xlsBOQ258 KB
- Tenderdoc.pdfTender document1396.05 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗