Development of Road from Sonamura Boxanagar Road to Adharsha Colony PMGSY road via Kapalipara to Sonamura Boxanagar road (L 2.348Km) SH WBM 3 Carpeting Seal coat pucca drain protection work and other allied works
21h leftRef 46/RDNIeT/SE-IV/PWD (RandB) /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.22 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.43 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Sonamura
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799131
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT-16SE1629.26 KB
- BOQ_77653.xlsBOQ-46SE304.5 KB
- Addl46SE.pdfAddl46SE456.69 KB
- DNIeT46SE.pdfDNIeT-46SE3281.74 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗