E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES › CWE (AF) IZATNAGAR - MES › GE(AF)IZATNAGAR - MES

INSTALLATION OF CONCERTINA COIL / BARBED WIRE ON ENGINEERING METALLIC POLES OF IPSS, WORK SERVICES FOR DEMOLITION OF CERTAIN BLDGS AND PROVN OF 1 X PROJECT OFFICE AT PROJECT SITE AT AF STN BAREILLY UNDER GE(AF) BAREILLY

19h leftRef GE(AF)/BLY/T-19 OF 2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹26.75 L
EMD
₹53,320
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Bareilly
District
Bareilly
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
243002

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT663.86 KB
  • BOQ_878506.xlsBOQ1300 KB
  • TENDER19.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1292.93 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗