SPL REPAIR FOR REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF ALL ELECT WIRING AND FITMENTS IN BLDG NO P-01, PROVN OF 12 X SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL TEZPUR AND UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC CABLING FOR OTM ACCN UNDER GE (N) TEZPUR
ClosedRef GE(N)/TEZ/2026-2027/8299
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.98 L
- EMD
- ₹66,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE(North)Tezpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 784501
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT578.21 KB
- TenderDocuments8299.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1794.32 KB
- BOQ_876991.xlsREVISED BOQ2377 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗