Performance Based Maintenance Contract (P.B.M.C.) work of NH from Km 52.350 to 61.750, 70.750 to 72.900, 79.350 to 83.00, 134.00 to 154.00, 154.00 to 160.00 and 161.500 to 175.00 (Length 54.700 km) on NH-707A in the state of Uttarakhand
2d leftRef 2383/13 Yata-NH-10/2026 dt. 03.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹59.92 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.20 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 1825 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NH-707A
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SE(NH)PWD Dehradun
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice1462.1 KB
- PBMCdocNH707A.rarTechnical bid3450.51 KB
- BOQ_967176.xlsFinancial bid299.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗