E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES › CWE JABALPUR - MES › AGE (I) PACHMARHI - MES

REPAIR / MAINT OF AREA DRAIN, COMPOUND WALL, GATE AND CERTAIN MISC WORK AT AEC TRAINING COLLEGE AND CENTRE PACHMARHI

19h leftRef AGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8810/E8)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.00 L
EMD
₹18,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
AGE Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (MP)-461881
District
Hoshangabad
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
461881

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender462.67 KB
  • TENDER8810.pdfTender documents1405.64 KB
  • BOQ_878738.xlsBoQ3625.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗