Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Panchayat Thanabhawan Shamli

CC Sadak v Nali Nirman karye

ClosedRef 1141/NPT/ET/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Ward No 16 Mohalla Chamda peet colony me mobin ke makan se madina masjid tak CC Sadak v Nali ka nirman karye.

Key details

Tender value
₹12.40 L
EMD
₹1.24 L
Tender fee
₹1,240
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Thanabhawan
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
247777

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNivida1437.3 KB
  • BOQ_2212372.xlsBOQ316 KB
  • Nivida.pdfnivida1420.42 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗