New Delhi Municipal Council › Electric-II › BM-I

NIT No. 45/EE(BM-I)E/2026-27

ClosedRef NIT No. 45/EE(BM-I)E/2026-27

Work description

As per NIT

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹23,111
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
4 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Periphery of Central Park InnerCircle other Build
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per NIT5799.82 KB
  • BOQ_396368.xlsBOQ237 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗