Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P5 Delhi / LWE - MoRTH › RO Bhopal - MoRTH › NH Madhya Pradesh PWD-Indore - MoRTH

Short Term Maintenance of Rigid Pavement of NH 347C Dhar to Gujri section from Km 0/000 to Km 49.985 (length 49.985 km) in the State of Madhya Pradesh

Closing within the hourRef 05/SAC/STMC/IND/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.41 Cr
EMD
₹6.41 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Dhar to Gujri section
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
454001

Dates

Published
30 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
30 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
23 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShort Term Maintenance of Rigid Pavement of NH 347C Dhar to Gujri section from Km 0/000 to Km 49.985 (length 49.985 km) in the State of Madhya Pradesh378.36 KB
  • RFP05.pdfBid document1324.33 KB
  • BOQ_961847.xlsBOQ239 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗