Greater Sharda Sahayak Command Area Development Authority

Selection of Irrigation Service Provider (ISP) for the development of Pressurized Piped Irrigation Network (PPIN) and provision of irrigation services in Command Area of Prajapatipur Cluster, Distt.- Santkabir Nagar, Uttar Pradesh under M-CADWM

ClosedRef 01/AGR/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.52 Cr
EMD
₹9.04 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Scheme
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Santkabirnagar
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
272175

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1649.74 KB
  • RFPPrajapatipur.pdfRFP2446.55 KB
  • BOQ_2214347.xlsBOQ236 KB
  • DDRPrajapatipur.pdfDDR19257.92 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗