Legacy waste management through Bio Remediation of Existing waste at Dump site on Bageshwar Dafaut Road, Uttrakhand.
2d leftRef 631/Nager Palika Bageshwar/E tender/2026-27 date 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹60.21 L
- EMD
- ₹1.80 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solid Waste Management
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- BAGESHWAR
- District
- Bageshwar
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263642
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1589.72 KB
- BOQ_117370.xlsBOQ299.5 KB
- TenderDoc.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS4301.35 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗