GAIL (India) Limited › GAIL India Limited- Projects-Noida

Construction of office building and other facilities at Jamshedpur, Jharkhand.

16h leftRef GAIL/NOIDA/CNP/PROJ/CIV/26-45
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹12.14 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Oil/Gas
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
450 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NOIDA
District
Noida
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201301

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Online Through MS Teams

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1511.84 KB
  • COMMCOMP.pdfCOMMERCIAL VOLUME15714.27 KB
  • TV9.pdfTechnical Specifications-Jamshedpur3815.22 KB
  • TV3.pdfElectrical Drawings3143.73 KB
  • TV2.pdfArchitectural Drawings8253.02 KB
  • TV6.pdfLV Drawings -24482.28 KB
  • TV5.pdfLV Drawings -16322.07 KB
  • TV4.pdfMechanical Soil survey and Topo Drawings11298.74 KB
  • TV1.pdfStructural Drawings11353.87 KB
  • TV8.pdfList of Approved Makes497.35 KB
  • TV7.pdfLV Drawings -34801.65 KB
  • BOQ_335441.xlsBOQ / SOR4353.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗