National Highways Authority of India › Indian Highways Management Company Limited

RFP for Selection of Acquirer Bank for FASTag-ANPR based Multi Lane Free Flow (MLFF) User Fee Collection at 13 Fee Plazas in the State of Rajasthan (Bundle-RJ 01) on Fixed Transaction Fee Model

ClosedRef IHMCL/MLFF-RJ-01/2026

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹30.00 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1975 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
IHMCL
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110077

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 10:36 am
Document download from
10 Mar 2026, 08:05 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Mar 2026, 08:10 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP4419.01 KB
  • RAJASTHAN.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS3825.57 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗