Construction of Boundary Wall in Police Post Sector-7, Sonipat
ClosedRef 2026DD511657 3E90 4089 868D 1316B7A9F1AC57HHC
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Boundary Wall in Police Post Sector-7, Sonipat.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹53.79 L
- EMD
- ₹54,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sonepat Sonepat
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 131001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD772 KB
- BOQ_622668.xlsBOQ363 KB
- 777876Z172097.pdfAdditional1572 KB
- OT0172097.pdfNIT2081 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗