U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow › Chief Engineer (Allahabad) › SE, 2nd Circle, Allahabad › EE, Construction Division, Fatehpur

USED WATER MANAGEMENT PROJECT IN HATHGAON NP DISTRICT FATEHPUR UNDER SBM 2.0 PROGRAMME

ClosedRef 604/SBM 2.0/33
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.13 Cr
EMD
₹4.27 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
545 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
FATEHPUR KHAGA
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
212601

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
PRAYAGRAJ

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT606.45 KB
  • tech_prebid_2213602.pdfPreBid Meeting Document225.91 KB
  • TD.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS6235.55 KB
  • BOQ_2213602.xlsBOQ284.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗