Haryana Government › Irrigation YWS Circle Rohtak › WS Mech Divn Rohtak

Rewinding of different capacity LT Electric Motors in W.S Mech Division Rohtak

ClosedRef 5442-57/5A dt 27.8.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.49 L
EMD
₹8,971
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Rohtak
District
Rohtak
State
Haryana
Pincode
124001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT774.88 KB
  • BOQ_623523.xlsBOQ289 KB
  • BID_1.pdfBID6660.44 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗