Planning and Development Authority

Infrastructure Development of DIET Chandel, Chandel District, Manipur.

13d leftRef No. EE-II-PDA/NIT/2026-27/2
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.46 Cr
EMD
₹18.92 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
540 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
As Per Tender Document
District
Not published
State
Manipur
Pincode
795001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
14 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
14 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT24611.32 KB
  • BOQ_3761.xlsPrice Bid615.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Manipur eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗