Construction of new 33 KV underground crossing under Railway Track Involve in construction of new 33 KV dedicated line for Tamulpur Medical College Hospital, Vill Kachubari, Tamulpur from Chirakhundi GSS under deposit work scheme in favour of Executi
7d leftRef NIT No. GM/RZ/APDCL/LAR/2025/T-26/PART (A)/FY25-26/297
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹31.10 L
- EMD
- ₹62,201
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Rangia
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781365
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o the GM, Rangia Zone, APDCL
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT488.08 KB
- Biddoctamulpur1.pdfBID DOCUMENT1536.49 KB
- BOQ_84362.xlsboq corrigendum366.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗