E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES › CWE AHMEDABAD - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN RAODS OF STN HQ AND CERTAIN MES INSTALLATION AND PUMP HOUSE , KS LINE I AREA AND GOPINATH ENCLAVE AREA AT MILITARY STATION BHJ

16h leftRef 87520/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.85 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Army area
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
370001

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT320.31 KB
  • BOQ_877207.xlsBOQ302 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTender Document969.97 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗