HEW-569 BATTERY RECALL
ClosedRef 202620F8A62F 2411 4602 95C8 4C36BE238BA5364HSV
Work description
Replacement of old/life lived batteries of 25 KVA UPS and 250 KVA DG set installed at Exhibition cum Convention Hall Sector-12 Faridabad. Including 2 Year defect liability period free of cost.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.79 L
- EMD
- ₹3,580
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121007
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD1106 KB
- BOQ_623245.xlsBOQ294 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗