Fabrication, SS Piping and Installation of a Submersible Pumps at IST and Dump Tank in WM.
15h leftRef BARC(T)/NRB/IST/08/2026 /OPA-1232 dated 14/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.94 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- RWM NRB BARC(T)
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 401504
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfenquiry293.57 KB
- BOQ_970802.xlsboq287 KB
- techspec.pdftech spec205.01 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗